Executive Committee

The Executive Committee consists of the Chair, the Chair-Elect, the First Vice Chair/Secretary, the Second Vice Chair/Treasurer, and the Immediate Past Chair. The Executive Committee exercises powers of the Board of Directors between meetings of the Board. The Executive Director is a non-voting member of the Executive Committee.

Ralph Staffins, III, GCCE
Chair
Brunswick-Golden Isles Chamber

Cindy Williams, GCCE
Chair-Elect
Cartersville-Bartow County Chamber

April Bragg, GCCE
First Vice Chair/Secretary
Robins Regional Chamber

Heath Taylor
Second Vice Chair/Treasurer
Dublin-Laurens County Chamber

Sue Parr, GCCE
Immediate Past Chair
Augusta Metro Chamber

Tiffany Fulmer Ott
GACCE Executive Director
tfulmer@remove-thistlfexecutiveservices.com

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is the policy body of the Georgia Association of Chamber of Commerce Executives.

Lacey Wilson
Region 1 Representative
Walker County Chamber

Christie Moore
Region 2 Representative
Dawson County Chamber

Carmenlita Scott
Region 3 Representative
ATL Airport Chamber

Cindy Jones
Region 4 Representative
Griffin-Spalding Chamber

David Bradley
Region 5 Representative
Athens Area Chamber

Angie Martin
Region 6 Representative
Milledgeville-Baldwin County Chamber

Debbie Jones 
Region 7 Representative
Thomson-McDuffie Chamber

Kim Tharp
Region 8 Representative
Harris County Chamber

Michele Johnson 
Region 9 Representative
Toombs-Montgomery Chamber

Tommie Beth Willis
Region 10 Representative
Moultrie-Colquitt County Chamber

Brian Marlowe
Region 11 Representative
Tifton-Tift County Chamber

Leah Poole
Region 12 Representative
Liberty County Chamber

Kali Boatright
One Year Appointment, Region 3
Greater North Fulton Chamber

Debbie Harper 
One Year Appointment, Region 5
Covington-Newton County Chamber

Sara Ray 
One Year Appointment, Region 3
Douglas County Chamber

Chris Clark
Permanent Appointment
Georgia Chamber of Commerce

Kevin Shea
Ex-Officio Appointment
Georgia Economic Developers Association (GEDA)